North of Ireland West Highland White Terrier Club Championship Show 2015 Results

Judge Miss Marie Burns

Dogs in their Jackets2

DCC & Best in Show -West’s Ch Tomlyndon Eager Ernest JW
RDCC & Reserve Best in Show - Hughes’ Ch Brychdyn Diamond Geezer
BCC - Crockett’s Magic Mystery High Vom Maerchengarten
RBCC- Cooper’sBrorastar Ain’t She Sweet
Best Puppy in Show
-Jenkinson’s Highcross Crystal Charm
Best Veteran - Smith’s Lingbeck Leading Lady

1st Minor Puppy Dog1

Minor Puppy Dog  (1-0)
1)
McLoughlin’sLeyhey Local Laddie 30.01.15 exh (Inverglen Lowe N Behold x Llovall Look Here Leyhey)

1st Junior Dog

Junior Dog (1-0)
1
) Molony’s Killynether Kingdom 13.05.14 exh (Ch FlassendaleFairlie x Ch Ir Ch Killynether KrazyFor You).

1st Graduate Dog

Graduate Dog (1-0)
1
) Bartley’s Atelib Playing The Star 16.07.13 exh (Ch Int Ch Karamynd Play The Game JW x Pelham Lady of Heathbridge).

1st Puppy Dog

Puppy Dog (1-0)
1)
Cooper’s BrorastarWanna Be Your Man 17.12.14 exh (The Dashing Devils Street Fighter x Brorastar Ain’t She Sweet).

1st Yearling Dog1

Yearling Dog (1-0)
1
) Jenkins’&Flamang’sIr Ch Magic Matisse Vom Maerchengarten 09.01.14, Flamang(CH Magic Mondriaan Vom Maerchengarten x  Magic Twilight High Vom Maerchengarten).

1st Post graduate Dog1

Post Graduate Dog (1-0)
1)
McLoughlin’sLeyhey Latest Legend 08.11.11 exh (Llovall Ain’t Misbehavin Mr x Leyhey Lottie Lou).

2nd Open Dog
1st Open Dog
3rd Open Dog1

Limit Dog (No Entries)

Open Dog (5-2)
1)
West’s ChTomlyndon Eager Ernest JW15.07.13, exh, (Fr/Lux/Int Ch Filsde Pub du Moulin de MacGregor x Tomlyndon Maid For The Stage).Dog CC and Best in Show
2)
Hughes’ Ch Brychdyn Diamond Geezer 10.10.11, exh, (Havasu Hey Dude For Swifdon x Brychdyn Marquise).Dog RCC and Reserve Best in Show
3)
Smith’s Lizandycris Call My Bluff at Roxberg 26.02.12 Carlin &Gillott(Lizandycris Out to Play x Lisandycris Desirable Diva).

Dog Winners1
Best Veteran Bitch Best Veteran Dog

Veteran Dog or Bitch (2-0)
1)
Smith’sLingbeck Leading Lady 09.01.07 exh (Ch Lindenka Brannigan JW x Highcross Cascade).
2)McLoughlin’sLeyhey Living Legend 28.03.05 exh (Ch Inverglen Celtic Raider x Leyhey Lavender & Lace).

2nd Minor Puppy Bitch
1st Minor Puppy Bitch

Minor Puppy Bitch (3-1)
1)
Jenkinson’s HighcrossCrystal Charm 08.02.15 exh (Multi IntChHopecharm Star Ship Trouper x HighcrossCharmer).Best Puppy in Show
2)
Smith’s Highcross Precious Charm to Lingbeck08.02.15 Jenkinson (Multi Int Ch Hopecharm Star Ship Trouper xHighcrossCharmer).

Puppy Bitch (1-1)
No Entries
 

1st Junior Bitch1

Junior Bitch (2-1)
1
) Johnston’s Glenveagh Breanna 01.04.14 exh
(Ch Ir Ch Havasu Hugo Boss x BowilliaLyka Charm to Glenveagh)

1st Graduate Bitch
1st Yearling Bitch

Yearling Bitch (1-0)
1)
Eldridge’s Sarogo Gladys Knight 20.12.13, exh, (CH & IrCH Havasu Hugo Boss x Lily Our Delight).

2nd Graduate Bitch

Graduate Bitch (2-0)
1)
Crockett’s HavasuTuppenny Blue 01.12.13exh (Ch Tomlyndon Spoilt Rotten x Ir Ch Markstown Tail Her Maid With    Havasu).
2)Bartley’s AtelibMoon Aura 16.07.13 exh (Ch Int Ch Karamynd Play The Game JW x Pelham Lady of Heathbridge).

 

1st Post Graduate Bitch1 2nd Post Graduate Bitch

Post Graduate Bitch (3-1)
1)
Owens’ Duncabury Designer Chic 07.04.11exh (CH & IrCH Havasu Hugo Boss x Duncabury Be Mine).
2)McLoughlin’s Llovall Look Here Leyhey 09.10.11 Kabel &Bouwhuis (Ch Pepabby Prank x Llovall and All That).

2nd Limit Bitch2
1st Limit Bitch1

Limit Bitch (3-1)
1)
Crockett’s Magic Mystery High Vom Maerchengarten09.01.14, Flamang, (CH Magic Mondriaan Vom Maerchengarten x CH Magic Twilight High Vom Maerchengarten).   Bitch CC.
2)
Smith’s Lingbeck Playing The Lady 09.11.09 exh (Ch Int Ch Karamynd Play The Game JW x Highcross Cascade

2nd Open Bitch
1st Open Bitch

Open Bitch (5-1)
1)
Cooper’s Brorastar Ain’t She Sweet 22.10.08 exh (NZ Gr CH Candidodu Moulin de MacGregor x Ch Ashgate Camellia). Bitch RCC
2)
Hand’sCrinan Calista 26.2.12 exh (Ir Ch Havasu Hey Dude ForSwifdon x Crinan Celesta).
 

3rd Open Bitch
4thopen bitch

3) Morton’sSwifdon Stormy Days 20.06.11 exh(Ir Ch Havasu Hey Dude ForSwifdon x Lynnsto Switch to Swifdon).
4)Jenkinson’s Highcross Charmer 25.04.15 exh (Ch Pepabby Prank x Highcross Crimson Charm).

Bitch Winners
Winners with the sponsor 2
Puppy Challenge

Special Award Classes - Judge Mr T Davison (Braxquin)

Class AJunior Dog or Bitch (3-0)
1)
Johnston’s Glenveagh Breanna 01.04.14 exh (Ch Ir Ch Havasu Hugo Boss x BowilliaLyka Charm to Glenveagh)
2)Molony’s Killynether Kingdom 13.05.14 exh (Ch FlassendaleFairlie x Ch Ir Ch Killynether KrazyFor You).
3)Cooper’s BrorastarWanna Be Your Man 17.12.14 exh (The Dashing Devils Street Fighter x Brorastar Ain’t She Sweet).

Class B Limit Dog or Bitch (2-1)
1)
Crockett’s Havasu Tuppenny Blue 01.12.1 exh (Ch Tomlyndon Spoilt Rotten x Ir Ch Markstown Tail Her Maid With    Havasu).

Class C Open Dog or Bitch (1-1).

 

Special Classes Winners

[NIWHWTClub] [Club Info] [Committee] [History] [Events] [11Open] [08Open] [07Open] [06OpenShow] [05OpenShow] [04OpenShow] [03OpenShow] [02ChShow] [RESULT~1] [03ChShow] [Results03Show] [04ChShow] [05ChShow] [Photos05ChShow] [06ChShow] [07ChShow] [08 ChShow] [09Ch Show] [10Ch Show] [11ChShow] ['12ChShow] ['13ChShow] ['14ChShow] ['15ChShow] [Clubshow Winners] [Tips for new owners] [Code Of Ethics] [Judges Lists] [Judges] [Downloads] [NIWHWT~1] [Links] [Show Schedules]