Championship Show Results 2011

Judge Mrs Audrey Millen (Sarmac)

DCC & BIS Gordon’s Ch Lamsmore Fitzwritin

RDCC & RBIS Jenkins’ Havasu Hugo Boss

BCC & BOS Smith’s Ch Faymar Fine Romance

RBCC Molony’s Ch Killynether Krazy For You

BP Corri’s Inverglen Lord Of The Manor

Best Veteran Ch Ashgate Scots Progress

 

Class 1 Minor Puppy Dog (1)

1. Corri’s Inverglen Lord of the Manor,  24.2.11, Exh, Inverglen Banjo x Ch Inverglen Sula – Best Puppy

Class 2 Puppy Dog (1)

None present

Class 3 Junior Dog

No Entry

Class 4 Yearling Dog (1)

None Present

Class 5 Graduate Dog (1)

None Present

Class 6 Post Graduate Dog (2)

1. Davison’s Antonia Apple Pie at Braxquin,  28.06.05, P A Adams, Rozamie Mad For Music x Pooh Bear

2. Taylor’s Birkfell Second Chance,  14.06.05, Cleland, Birkfell Sparkle By Inverglen x Birkfell Sorrel

Class 7 Limit Dog (3)

1. Jenkins’ Havasu Hugo Boss, 22.08.09, Crockett, Havasu Alfie Moon x Ch Charosmack Cracked Ice over Havasu –RDCC & RBIS

2. Taylor’s Flassendale Fairlie, 23.08.09, Gray, Inverglen Banjo x Inverglen Misty at Flassendale

3. Mcloughlin’s Ley Hey Living Legend Sh CM, 28.03.05, Exh, Inverglen Celtic Raider x Ley Hey Lavendar and Lace

Class 8 Open Dog (6)

1. Gordon’s Ch Lamsmore Fitzwritin, 29.03.07, Sizmore, Ch Krisma Streetwise x Ch Lamsmore Miss Brodie – DCC & BIS

2.Crockett’s Ir/Dan/Int Ch Havasu High Tech, 23.09.06, Exh, Ch/Pol/Rus/Int/Ch  Havasu Pai x Ch Charosmack Cracked Ice Over Havasu

3.Edmondson’s Ch Pepabby Prank, 05.08.09, Exh, Krisma Spit N Polish x Ch Pepabby Priceless

4. Corri’s Inverglen Banjo, 07.01.07, Exh, Ch Lindenka Brannigan JW x Inverglen Enchanted

5. Mallon’s Ir Ch Lymehills Super Trouper at Colla, 14.08.07, Bailey & Wilson, Ch Lymehills Drambuie x Lymehills Katie’s a Cracker

Class 9 Veteran Dog or Bitch (1)

1. Thomson’s Ch Ashgate Scots Progress, D,  20.11.02, Exh, Ch Ariostea Pilgrim to Ashgate x Ashgate  Scots Sagacity

Class 10 Minor Puppy Bitch

No entry

Class 11 Puppy Bitch (3)

None present

Class 12 Junior Bitch (3)

1. Thomson’s Ashgate Moonsie, 07.08.10, Exh, Ch Alborada Centurion x Ch Ashgate Maybole JW

2. Cooper’s Brorastar Words Of Love, 27.07.10, Exh, Ch Lamsmore Fitzwritin x Ch Ashgate Camellia

3. Chambers’ Sprig O’ White Heather Circinus, 11.07.10, Davies, Ch/Sp Ch  Alborada Centurion x Charming White Heather

Class 13 Yearling Bitch (1)

1. Crockett’s Havasu Has Em Talking, 17.03.10, Exh, Ch/IrCh Havasu Hot Rodd via Duncabury x Havasu Heaven Help Uz

Class 14 Graduate Bitch (1)

None present

Class 15 Post Graduate Bitch (1)

1. Davison’s Braxquin Beginning A Dream, 04.03.10, Exh, Lindenka Bennington x Benstedmanna Mielle Fieule at Braxquin

Class 16 Limit Bitch (6, 4a)

1.Cooper’s Brorastar Ain’t She Sweet, 22.10.08, Exh, NZ Gr Ch Candido du Moulin de Macgregor x Ch Ashgate Camellia

2. Gilmartin’s Loughallen Rising Star, Kristajen Know It All x  Loughallen Erica My Lady

Class 17. Open Bitch (6,1ab)

1.Smith’s Ch Faymar Fine Romance, 19.09.09, Exh, Llovall Ain’t Misbehavin  x Davot Chase The Lady for Faymar – BCC & BOS

2.Molony’s Ch Killynether Krazy For You, 23.09.07, Exh, Ch/int/IrCh Markstown Mr Havasu x Ch Killynether Kimiko BRCC

3. Corri’s Inverglen Sophie, 14.12.08, Exh, Ch Ashgate Scots Progress x Ch Inverglen Sula

4. Cooper’s Ch Ashgate Camellia, 10.10.04 Davis, Ch Ashgate Ivanhoe x Ashgate Arum Lily

5. Mallon’s IrCh Gilbri Ella at Colla, 17.10.07, Gaydon, Ch Hopecharm Williemakeit for Karamynd x Ch Wistonant Royal Ruby at Gilbri
 

** Beautiful jackets and  sashes were made and donated by Krsten Fox !! I am sure everybody agrees with a big thank you to Kirsten

Audrey judgingweb copy
Trophy Tableweb1
1st MPDweb
2nd PG Dogweb
1st PG Dogweb
3rd Limit Dogweb
2nd Limit Dogweb2
1st Limit dogweb
1st Open Dogweb1 3rd Open dogweb
2nd Open Dogweb2
Veteran Dogweb copy
4th Open Dogweb
Dog Challengeweb1
2nd Junior Bitch2 copy
1st Junior Bitchweb
3rd Junior Bitchweb1
2nd Limit Bitchweb
1st Yearling Bitch3web 1st Limit Bitchweb
1st Post Grad Bitchweb
3rd Open Bitchweb1
2nd Open bitchweb
1st Open Bitchweb1
Bitch Challengeweb1
Best In Show Web
BCC BOSWEB
Best veteran web copy
Best Puppy In Show web1
All Winners web

Big thank you to Kirsten Fox for  photos and processing of these  photos
Below some of the photos I (Webmaster=Jane Kabel) had missed .
Apoligies !

Birthday web
Birthday Cake web
Pat and Audrey web copy
BIS and Judgeweb
Judge and BPIS web
RBIS with Ken and Jane web
RBISweb
RBIS and Bitch CCweb

[NIWHWTClub] [Club Info] [Committee] [History] [Events] [11Open] [08Open] [07Open] [06OpenShow] [05OpenShow] [04OpenShow] [03OpenShow] [02ChShow] [RESULT~1] [03ChShow] [Results03Show] [04ChShow] [05ChShow] [Photos05ChShow] [06ChShow] [07ChShow] [08 ChShow] [09Ch Show] [10Ch Show] [11ChShow] ['12ChShow] ['13ChShow] [Clubshow Winners] [Tips for new owners] [Code Of Ethics] [Judges Lists] [Downloads] [NIWHWT~1] [Links] [Show Schedules]